- Ultimate Venus
- Hadashi de Bara wo Fume
- Knight Princess
- Hatoful Boyfriend
Showing posts with label Hadashi de Bara wo Fume. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Hadashi de Bara wo Fume. Show all posts
December 31, 2014
Repaired Download Links
Mediafire download links for the following series have been fixed:
August 5, 2012
The Moment You've All Been Waiting for...
That's right, the final chapter of Hadashi de Bara wo Fume is out! Thanks for all your support, guys. I hope you'll enjoy Roselia Scanlations' other works as well, and I'm always looking forward to requests ;)
Download link:
Hadashi de Bara wo Fume - Chapter 57
Download link:
Hadashi de Bara wo Fume - Chapter 57
July 19, 2012
PLEASE READ!!
I am on vacation in Taiwan and Photoshop-deprived for another 2 weeks. I am well aware that the final chapter of HdBwF is out, and will scanlate that soon as I return, so please be patient for just a little while longer.
Just letting y'all know so that I don't get a torrent of emails when I get home ;)
By the way, does anyone know how chapters 50-57 are distributed among volumes 8 & 9? So far I have all of them listed under volume 8, and I'd like to amend that...
Just letting y'all know so that I don't get a torrent of emails when I get home ;)
By the way, does anyone know how chapters 50-57 are distributed among volumes 8 & 9? So far I have all of them listed under volume 8, and I'd like to amend that...
April 12, 2012
I'm Back! Hadashi de Bara wo Fume Chapter 56
So I've returned from my hiatus to bring you Chapter 56 of Hadashi de Bara wo Fume! \(^o^)/
I think this chapter absolutely confirms the fact that Nozomu is a yandere psycho. It's so sad, he used to be such a bishie :<
And for those of you worried about the short hiatus, don't. As I said, it's simply a break. The editors and I just had to return to real life for a while to deal with pressing matters. I don't plan on dying anytime soon XD
Thank you for all your support! :3
Download link:
Hadashi de Bara wo Fume - Chapter 56
I think this chapter absolutely confirms the fact that Nozomu is a yandere psycho. It's so sad, he used to be such a bishie :<
And for those of you worried about the short hiatus, don't. As I said, it's simply a break. The editors and I just had to return to real life for a while to deal with pressing matters. I don't plan on dying anytime soon XD
Thank you for all your support! :3
Download link:
Hadashi de Bara wo Fume - Chapter 56
February 29, 2012
Hadashi de Bara wo Fume Chapter 55!
Soo chapter 55 was uploaded just yesterday, and when I found out this morning, I was so excited I jumped right on it and scanlated the whole thing during my lunch break. ^^
Huge plot twist there, I'm sure you're all just as excited about it as I am :D
Enjoy (and now...imma go take a nap =.=)!
Download link:
Hadashi de Bara wo Fume - Chapter 55
Huge plot twist there, I'm sure you're all just as excited about it as I am :D
Enjoy (and now...imma go take a nap =.=)!
Download link:
Hadashi de Bara wo Fume - Chapter 55
February 3, 2012
Waiting for Hadashi de Bara wo Fume...
Not an update, but for those of you waiting for the next chapter of Hadashi de Bara wo Fume, I just wanted to explain that since I translate from Chinese scanlations, if Chinese scanlators don't release a new chapter, then I have nothing to translate from. (´Д`)
It seems like the Chinese scanlators are taking their sweet time with Chapter 55... -_-
But don't worry, I have no plans to drop it. As soon as Chapter 55 comes out, I'll get right on it, so rest assured! ^_^
It seems like the Chinese scanlators are taking their sweet time with Chapter 55... -_-
But don't worry, I have no plans to drop it. As soon as Chapter 55 comes out, I'll get right on it, so rest assured! ^_^
January 16, 2012
Hadashi de Bara wo Fume Chapter 54
The moment you've all been waiting for is here! Chapter 54 of Hadashi de Bara wo Fume! XD
I'm nearly done with the next chapter of Ultimate Venus also, so keep your eyes peeled for that as well :)
Download link is here :
Hadashi de Bara wo Fume - Chapter 54
I'm nearly done with the next chapter of Ultimate Venus also, so keep your eyes peeled for that as well :)
Download link is here :
Hadashi de Bara wo Fume - Chapter 54
January 7, 2012
New Series!
I've accepted a request to pick up Hadashi de Bara wo Fume, as the previous scanlator has dropped it. The next chapter is 54, so please look forward to it! :)
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)